Skip to content
Free shipping on all orders over $150
Now offering free shipping on orders over $150!

Pickled Eggs

Filters

$
$
Original price $18.89 - Original price $18.89
Original price $18.89
$18.89
$18.89 - $18.89
Current price $18.89

Fischers Pickled Eggs 32oz Jar

in stock

Fischer’s pickled eggs come in a 32oz jar, offering a savory, high-protein snack that’s ready to eat when you are! Established in 1905, this Cinci...

View full details
Original price $18.89 - Original price $18.89
Original price $18.89
$18.89
$18.89 - $18.89
Current price $18.89
Original price $12.59 - Original price $12.59
Original price $12.59
$12.59
$12.59 - $12.59
Current price $12.59

Hannahs Pickled Eggs 12.8oz Jar

in stock

Hannah’s Pickled Eggs come in a handy 12.8oz jar, offering a savory, high-protein snack that is easy to keep on hand. Established in 1991, this US...

View full details
Original price $12.59 - Original price $12.59
Original price $12.59
$12.59
$12.59 - $12.59
Current price $12.59
Original price $22.99 - Original price $22.99
Original price $22.99
$22.99
$22.99 - $22.99
Current price $22.99

Hannahs Pickled Eggs 28oz Jar

in stock

Hannah’s Pickled Eggs come in a larger 28oz jar, providing a bigger supply of this popular, savory, high-protein snack. Founded in 1991, this US-b...

View full details
Original price $22.99 - Original price $22.99
Original price $22.99
$22.99
$22.99 - $22.99
Current price $22.99
Original price $40.39 - Original price $40.39
Original price $40.39
$40.39
$40.39 - $40.39
Current price $40.39

Hannahs Pickled Eggs 4.5lb Jar

in stock

Hannah’s Pickled Eggs come in a substantial 4.5lb jar, offering the best value for this popular, protein-packed food item. Established in 1991, th...

View full details
Original price $40.39 - Original price $40.39
Original price $40.39
$40.39
$40.39 - $40.39
Current price $40.39
Original price $33.19 - Original price $33.19
Original price $33.19
$33.19
$33.19 - $33.19
Current price $33.19

Herbs Pickled Red Eggs Gallon Jar

in stock

Herb’s Pickled Red Eggs come in a large gallon jar, offering an ample bulk supply of this popular, high-protein item. Founded in 1939, this Jackso...

View full details
Original price $33.19 - Original price $33.19
Original price $33.19
$33.19
$33.19 - $33.19
Current price $33.19
Original price $20.99 - Original price $20.99
Original price $20.99
$20.99
$20.99 - $20.99
Current price $20.99

Van Holtens Unapologetically Dill Pickled Eggs 20ct Box

in stock

Original price $20.99 - Original price $20.99
Original price $20.99
$20.99
$20.99 - $20.99
Current price $20.99
Original price $20.99 - Original price $20.99
Original price $20.99
$20.99
$20.99 - $20.99
Current price $20.99

Van Holtens Unapologetically Hot Pickled Eggs 20ct Box

in stock

Original price $20.99 - Original price $20.99
Original price $20.99
$20.99
$20.99 - $20.99
Current price $20.99
Original price $21.59 - Original price $21.59
Original price $21.59
$21.59
$21.59 - $21.59
Current price $21.59

Big Johns Individually Wrapped Pickled Red Eggs 12ct

Out of stock

Cure your cravings with Big John Individually Wrapped Pickled Red Eggs! These pickled eggs have a delicious taste and are a great source of protein...

View full details
Original price $21.59 - Original price $21.59
Original price $21.59
$21.59
$21.59 - $21.59
Current price $21.59
Sold out
Original price $29.59 - Original price $29.59
Original price $29.59
$29.59
$29.59 - $29.59
Current price $29.59

Big Johns Pickled Eggs Gallon

Out of stock

Bring a smile to someone’s face by scoring them some Big Johns Pickled Eggs! A great source of protein, these eggs have a delicious taste everyone ...

View full details
Original price $29.59 - Original price $29.59
Original price $29.59
$29.59
$29.59 - $29.59
Current price $29.59
Sold out
Original price $20.89 - Original price $20.89
Original price $20.89
$20.89
$20.89 - $20.89
Current price $20.89

Big Johns Pickled Eggs Half Gallon

Out of stock

Let’s be honest, everyone gets excited at the sight of Big Johns Pickled Eggs! Pickled to perfection, these eggs have a savory taste that’ll instan...

View full details
Original price $20.89 - Original price $20.89
Original price $20.89
$20.89
$20.89 - $20.89
Current price $20.89
Sold out
Original price $11.99 - Original price $11.99
Original price $11.99
$11.99
$11.99 - $11.99
Current price $11.99

Big Johns Pickled Eggs Quart

Out of stock

Trust us, after one bite you won’t be able to resist having more Big Johns Pickled Eggs! Great sources of protein, these eggs are delicious treats ...

View full details
Original price $11.99 - Original price $11.99
Original price $11.99
$11.99
$11.99 - $11.99
Current price $11.99
Sold out
Original price $42.69 - Original price $42.69
Original price $42.69
$42.69
$42.69 - $42.69
Current price $42.69

Herbs Pickled Clear Eggs Gallon Jar

Out of stock

Herbs Pickled Clear Eggs come packed in a one-gallon jar, showcasing their appealing appearance from the outside looking in. Prepared with a tangy ...

View full details
Original price $42.69 - Original price $42.69
Original price $42.69
$42.69
$42.69 - $42.69
Current price $42.69
Sold out
Original price $22.09 - Original price $22.09
Original price $22.09
$22.09
$22.09 - $22.09
Current price $22.09

Herbs Pickled Red Eggs Half Gallon Jar

Out of stock

Herbs Pickled Red Eggs feature a vibrant hue from beet juice, packed into a half-gallon jar. The brine blends vinegar and spices for a tart, earthy...

View full details
Original price $22.09 - Original price $22.09
Original price $22.09
$22.09
$22.09 - $22.09
Current price $22.09
Sold out
Original price $11.19 - Original price $11.19
Original price $11.19
$11.19
$11.19 - $11.19
Current price $11.19

Herbs Pickled Red Eggs Quart Jar

Out of stock

Cure your hunger with Herbs Pickled Reg Eggs! Ready to be eaten right out of the jar, this delicious snack is made with eggs, vinegar, and water. S...

View full details
Original price $11.19 - Original price $11.19
Original price $11.19
$11.19
$11.19 - $11.19
Current price $11.19
Sold out
Original price $7.69 - Original price $7.69
Original price $7.69
$7.69
$7.69 - $7.69
Current price $7.69

Matt and Dana Cajun Style Pickled Eggs Quart Jar

Out of stock

Bring joy to your taste buds by eating more Matt and Dana Cajun Style Pickled Eggs! Season to perfection, this pickled egg is a spicy and delicious...

View full details
Original price $7.69 - Original price $7.69
Original price $7.69
$7.69
$7.69 - $7.69
Current price $7.69
Sold out
Original price $23.09 - Original price $23.09
Original price $23.09
$23.09
$23.09 - $23.09
Current price $23.09

Matt and Dana Pickled Eggs Red Gallon Jar

Out of stock

Make your snacking experience even better with Matt and Dana's Pickled Red Eggs! Pickled to perfection, these eggs are a simple but delicious delic...

View full details
Original price $23.09 - Original price $23.09
Original price $23.09
$23.09
$23.09 - $23.09
Current price $23.09
Sold out
Original price $14.49 - Original price $14.49
Original price $14.49
$14.49
$14.49 - $14.49
Current price $14.49

Matt and Dana Pickled Eggs Red Half Gallon Jar

Out of stock

Cure your hunger with Matt and Dana Pickled Red Eggs! These eggs have a savory taste and have been pickled to perfection. Now available in Gallon J...

View full details
Original price $14.49 - Original price $14.49
Original price $14.49
$14.49
$14.49 - $14.49
Current price $14.49
Sold out
Original price $23.09 - Original price $23.09
Original price $23.09
$23.09
$23.09 - $23.09
Current price $23.09

Matt and Dana Pickled Eggs White Gallon Jar

Out of stock

Feel like a kid again by enjoying a timeless delicacy like Matt and Dana Pickled White Eggs! These white eggs have a mouthwatering taste everyone w...

View full details
Original price $23.09 - Original price $23.09
Original price $23.09
$23.09
$23.09 - $23.09
Current price $23.09
Sold out
Original price $12.09 - Original price $12.09
Original price $12.09
$12.09
$12.09 - $12.09
Current price $12.09

Matt and Dana Pickled Eggs White Half Gallon Jar

Out of stock

Elevate your snacking experience with Matt and Dana Pickled White Eggs! Pickled to perfection, these white eggs are a delicious and simple snack. S...

View full details
Original price $12.09 - Original price $12.09
Original price $12.09
$12.09
$12.09 - $12.09
Current price $12.09
Sold out

Pickled Eggs

If you love hard-boiled pickle eggs preserved in vinegar-based brine, we created this category with you in mind. Here, you’ll discover all the top brands, including Fischer’s, Hannah’s, Van Holten’s, Herb's, Big John’s, and Matt and Dana, to name a few. We also carry several jar sizes, giving more options than most supermarkets, which usually never offer a variety, as we prioritize here at Candy Retailer. 


From the UK to the US, including several other countries across Europe and North America, pickled eggs are consumed and are just as popular today as they were in the 19th and early 20th centuries, especially in rural areas, taverns, and other roadside establishments, which is where you’ll still find them today, unless you’re shopping here in our store. 


As for taste and texture, pickled eggs are generally sour and salty from the vinegar brine. Depending on the recipe, they may also be slightly sweet or spicy. Regarding the egg white, it’s firmer than that of newly boiled eggs, while the yolk remains dense and crumbly. According to most, it’s an acquired taste; you either love ‘em or you don’t, there’s no in between. 


Nowadays, pickled eggs are commercially produced using a standard brining process involving large glass jars or sealed plastic containers, as found here in our store. All of our pickled eggs are from trusted brands located here in the United States, and are known for quality and flavor. This is a growing category, so make sure you check back often to see what’s new! You can also sign up for our newsletter so you’ll be the first to know about new product launches.